tennisnews.gr - Το Τένις στην Ελλάδα | Τσιτσιπας - Σακκαρη

Διαφήμιση
 

Latest Results

E-mail Εκτύπωση

MAIN DRAW SINGLES | MAIN DRAW DOUBLES


Saturday 05 April - Final - continued on Sunday 06 April


Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK)
bt
Anne KEOTHAVONG (GBR) - 63 75


==============================================================

Main Draw (Friday)

Anastasia YAKIMOVA (BLR) Vs. Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) - 26 62 36
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) vs. Anne KEOTHAVONG (GBR) - 36 16


==============================================================


Main Draw (Thursday)

Melanie South (GBR) vs Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 64 62
Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) vs Angelika BACHMANN (GER) 60 63
Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) Vs Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) 62 62
Anne KEOTHAVONG (GBR) (4) Vs Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 75 76(8)
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) Vs Tzipi OBZILER (ISR) 60 61

Anastasia YAKIMOVA (BLR)
Vs
Melanie South (GBR) 75 61
Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) vs Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) 64 75


==============================================================


Main Draw 2nd Round (Wednesday)


Anne KEOTHAVONG (GBR)
(4) Vs
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) - 62 64
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) Vs Katie RUCKERT (USA) - 76 61
Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) Vs Pemra OZGEN (TUR) - 62 60
Tzipi OBZILER (ISR) vs Corinna DENTONI (ITA) - 62 64

==============================================================

Main Draw 1st Round (Tuesday)

Corinna DENTONI (ITA) Vs Aniko KAPROS (HUN) - 61, RET
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) Vs Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) 62, 61

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) Vs Katie RUCKERT (USA) 36 67(1)
Anne KEOTHAVONG (GBR) (4) Vs Christina WHEELER (AUS) 61 61

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) Vs Anna KOUMANTOU (GRE) 64 60
Pemra OZGEN (TUR) Vs Georgie STOOP (GBR) 63 64

Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) Vs Kyra NAGY (HUN) (5) 2-1 set (57, 63, 63)
Maria-Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) (6) Vs Frederica PIEDADE (POR) 60 64

Anastasia YAKIMOVA (BLR) Vs Nikola HOFMANOVA (AUT) 63 64
Irini GEORGATOU (GRE) Vs Melanie SOUTH (GBR) - 16 64 26

Angelika BACHMANN (GER) (7) Vs Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 61 64
Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) Vs Margit RUUTEL (EST)

Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) Vs Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) 67 64 16

Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) Vs Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) (2) 62, 61


==============================================================

 

Main Draw - 1st round (Monday)

Tzipi OBZILER (ISR) vs. Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) 76(8), 64

Hana SROMOVA (CZE) vs. Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 06, 67(3)


==============================================================

Qualifying Draw - 3rd round (Monday)


Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) vs.Stephanie VOGT (LIE) 57, 57

Frederica PIEDADE (POR) vs. Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 76(2), 6-2

Chayenne EWIJK (NED) vs. Aniko KAPROS (HUN) 26, 46

RUCKERT, K or FAFALIOU, S vs. Nikola HOFMANOVA (AUT) 75, 36, 06


==============================================================


Qualifying Draw - 2nd round


Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) vs. Stephanie VOGT (LIE) - 0-2 set (57, 06)
Frederica PIEDADE (POR) vs.Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) - 2-0 set (64, 63)

Daniela COVELLO (CAN) vs. Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) - 0-2 set 4-6, 2-6, 0-6
Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) vs.Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) - 2-0 set (63, 61)

Chayenne EWIJK (NED) vs. Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) - 2-0 set (64, 76[3])
Emily FRASER (USA) vs. Aniko KAPROS (HUN) - 0-2 set (46, 16)

Katie RUCKERT (USA) vs. Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) - 1-0 set (76, 76) - rain
Eleni KORDOLAIMI (GRE) vs. Nikola HOFMANOVA (AUT) - 0-2 set (36, 16)

==============================================================



Qualifying Draw - 1st round


Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) vs Biljana Pavlova (BUL) wc 2-1 set (67[6], 64, 76[4])
Despina Papamichail (GRE) vs wc Simona Syleouni (GRE) 2-0 set (63, 61)
Christina Madenoglou (GRE) vs Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROM) 0-2 set (16, 06)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE) vs Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) 2-0 set (63, 63)

Frederica Piedade (POR) vs Eva Skourletti (GRE) wc 2-0 set (61, 61)
Sofia-Giantvigka Zengou-Nieviantomska (GRE) vs Monika Kochanova (SVK) 0-2 (26, 06)
Daniela Covello (CAN) vs Brie Whitehead (USA) 2-0 set (60, 62)
Catarina Ferreira (POR) vs Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) 1-2 set (76(9) 36 36)

Chayenne Ewijk (NED) vs Keren Shlomo (ISR) 2-0 set (63 63)
Julia Glushko (ISR) vs Aleksandra Markovic (SRB) 2-0 set (61, 60)
Emily Fraser (USA) vs Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 2-0 set (64 62)
Aniko Kapros (HUN) vs wc Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE) 1-2 set (16, 60, 63)

(4) Katie Ruckert (USA) vs wc Paola Cigui (ITA) 2-0 set (63, 62)
Sheila Solsona Carcasona (ESP) vs Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 1-2 set (46 64 26)
Shona Lee (NZL) vs wc Elenι Kordolaimi (GRE) 1-2 set (64 26, 16)
(8) Diana Nakic (SLO) vs Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 0-2 set (16 16)

 


Διαφήμιση

Διαφήμιση